Home >  Ashrams > CWC List in india

CWC List in india


The Child Welfare Committee (CWC) is the sole authority to deal with matters concerning children in need of care and protection. A Committee is constituted for each district or group of districts.

The committee has the final authority to dispose of cases for the care, protection, treatment, development and rehabilitation of the children as well as to provide for their basic needs and human rights. A child rescued from hazardous occupation, brothel, abusive family or other such exploitative situation must be produced before the CWC who will conduct an inquiry to ensure optimum rehabilitation with minimal damage to the child.

Children in need of care and protection are sent directly to the children’s home by the Child Welfare Committee that passes necessary orders for their rehabilitation, restoration and social re-integration.

Assam

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
1AssamBAKSA Sri Badrinath Guragain (Chairperson) Address: CWC BAKSA  
Contact No - 9859976034
2AssamBONGAIGAONDr. Gautam Sarma (Member) Address: CWC BONGAIGAON  
Contact No - 9435020575
3AssamBARPETAAdv. Mrigen Das (Chairperson) Address: CWC BARPETA  
Contact No - 9435242938
4AssamCACHARMr. Debajit Gupta (Member) Address: CWC CACHAR  
Contact No - 9954398316
5AssamCHIRANG  Mr. Robert Kerkatta (Chairperson) Address: CWC CHIRANG   
Contact No - 9435311970
6AssamDARRANG Mr. Harish Ch. Deka (Chairperson) Address: CWC DARRANG  
Contact No - 967817922
7AssamDHEMAJI Dr. Sarbeshwar Chutia (Chairperson) Address: CWC DHEMAJI  
Contact No - 9435089226
8AssamDHUBRI  Mr. Ajay Kumar Dev Sharma (Chairperson) Address: CWC DHUBRI   
Contact No - 03662 231394
9AssamDIBRUGARHSri. Binanda Ch. Bora (Chairperson) Address: CWC DIBRUGARH  
Contact No - 9435002685
10AssamGOALPARAMrs. Ronju Chowdhury (Chairperson) Address: CWC GOALPARA  
Contact No - 9864361747
11AssamGOLAGHAT  Mrs. Nirupama Rajkhowa (Member) Address: CWC GOLAGHAT   
Contact No - 9435150587
12AssamHAILAKANDI  Dr. Bijay Kr. Dhar (Chairperson) Address: CWC HAILAKANDI   
Contact No - 9435179817
13AssamJORHATDr. (Mrs) Labanya Mazumdar (Chairperson) Address: CWC JORHAT  
Contact No - 9435090441
14AssamKAMRUP Fr. Lukose Cheruvalel (Chairperson) Address: CWC KAMRUP  
Contact No - 94351 98236
15AssamKAMRUP (RURAL)Ms. Reeta Borbora (Chairperson) Address: CWC KAMRUP (RURAL)  
Contact No - 94350 49484
16AssamKARBI ANGLONG  Dr. Bhugeshwari Gohain Roy (Member) Address: CWC KARBI ANGLONG  
Contact No - 9435067234
17AssamKARIMGANJDr. Kamal Uddin Ahmed (Chairperson) Address: CWC KARIMGANJ  
Contact No - 9435374447
18AssamKOKRAJHAR  Smti Malaya Deka (Member) Address: CWC KOKRAJHAR   
Contact No - 9435027321
19AssamLAKHIMPUR  Mr. Sushanta Bordoloi (Member) Address: CWC LAKHIMPUR   
Contact No - 9859188256
20AssamMORIGAON  Mr. Indra Mohan Nath, (Chairperson) Address: CWC MORIGAON   
Landline no - 03678 -260009
21AssamNAGAON  Md. S.H. Siddique (Chairperson) Address: CWC NAGAON   
Contact No - 9435168673
22AssamNALBARI  Ms. Deepali Baruah(Chairperson) Address: CWC NALBARI   
Contact No - 9864070847
23AssamDIMA HASAOShri. Ralthang Faihriem (Chairperson) Address: CWC DIMA HASAO  
Contact No - 9435172314
24AssamSIVASAGAR  Mrs. Kuntala Hazarika (Member) Address: CWC SIVASAGAR   
Contact No - 9706080735
25AssamSONITPURMr. Kanakeswar Sharma (Chairperson) Address: CWC SONITPUR  
Contact No - 98641 -67848
26AssamTINSUKIA  Sri Ramesh Goswami (Chairperson) Address: CWC TINSUKIA
27AssamUDALGURI  Ms. Binapani Devi (Chairperson) Address: CWC UDALGURI   
Contact No - 9859522331

Andaman & Nicobar Island

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
28Andaman & Nicobar IslandAndamansSHRI. S. K. CHUGH DIRECTOR SOCIAL WELFARE (Chairperson) Address: DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE  GOALGHAR  PORT BLAIR  ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS 744101  
Contact No - 3192233356

Andhra Pradesh

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
29Andhra PradeshAdilabadSri.Srinivas (Chairperson) Address: O.o the Project Director DWCDA Adilabad   Vidya nagar Near Bus Depot  Adilabad  
Contact No - 9959550382
30Andhra PradeshAnantapurSri Sanjappa (Chairperson) Address: O.o Project Director DW CDA Ananthapuramu 515 001  
Contact No - 9440162505
31Andhra PradeshChittoorSmt.Meera (Chairperson) Address: Door No.938  NGOs Colony  K.T.Road  Tirupathi  PIN No 517507  
Contact No - 9849204711
32Andhra PradeshCuddapahMurugu Ajaykumar (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys   Near Royal Cinema Hall  Kadapa-516001  
Contact No - 9959008810
33Andhra PradeshEast GodavariFr.Thommas Pallithanam (Chairperson) Address: C.o Kandukuri Veeresamlingam State Home for  Women Opp. Womens College Rajahmundry  
Contact No - 9490188935
34Andhra PradeshGunturMr. D. Roshan Kumar (Chairperson) Address: Mahila Pranganam Guntur  
Contact No - 9848090642
35Andhra PradeshHyderabadIsidore Philips (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys  Jail Garden Saidabad and Children Home for Girls   Nimboliadda- Hyderabad.  
Contact No - 9848186982
36Andhra PradeshKarimnagarMrs. M.Jayasree (Chairperson) Address: Durga Bai Mahila Sisu Vikasa Kendram   LMD Colony  Thimmapuram Karimnagar Dist.  
Contact No - 9848053830
37Andhra PradeshKhammamM.L.Prasad (Chairperson) Address: Durga Bai Mahila Sisu Vikasa Kendram Khanapur Haveli Tekula Palli   Near Indira nagar Colony-Khammam  
Contact No - 9492267936
38Andhra PradeshKrishnaFr.Thomas koshy (Chairperson) Address: D.No.14.10.8-1 Macha Narasaiah Street Hanumanpeta Vijayawada  
Contact No - 9490491834
39Andhra PradeshKurnoolN.Mohammed Isaq (Chairperson) Address: Observation Home for Boys H.No.17-196 Plot No.12  Doctors Colony  Kurnool.  
Contact No - 9440292537
40Andhra PradeshMahbubnagarChandra Sekhar Gannoji (Chairperson) Address: Durga Bai Mahila Sisu Vikasa Kendram State Home  Mahaboobnagar.  
Contact No - 9440402005
41Andhra PradeshMedakSmt. Shivakumari (Chairperson) Address: O.o Project Director   DWCDA    Integrated Collectorate Complex  Sangareddy  Medak District PIN 502001  
Contact No - 9490129740
42Andhra PradeshNalgondaM.Raji Reddy (Chairperson) Address: Durga Bai Mahila Sisu Vikasa Kendram  Golla Guda Beside Bottling Unit   Miryalaguda Road  Nalgonda.  
Contact No - 9848635228
43Andhra PradeshNelloreIraganaboina Srinivasa Rao (Chairperson) Address: Durga Bai Mahila Sisu Vikasa Kendram  Vedayyapalam   Gandhi nagar-Nellore  
Contact No - 9885307263
44Andhra PradeshNizamabadM.Subhash Chandra (Chairperson) Address: Observation Home for Boys Nagaram   Nizamabad Dist.  
Contact No - 8978716837
45Andhra PradeshPrakasamRam Mohan Rao (Chairperson) Address: HELP-Sujatha nagar 2nd lane    Lawyerpet Extension Ongole-2  
Contact No - 9949723666
46Andhra PradeshRangareddiSmt.V.Padamavathi( Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys  Jail Garden   Saidabad  Hyderabad.  
Contact No - 9391011282
47Andhra PradeshSrikakulamM PRASADA RAO (Chairperson) Address: O.o the Project Director DW CDA Srikakulam  Vambay Colony  Near Collectorate  
Contact No - 9490162667
48Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamS. Bheema Lingum (Chairperson) Address: CWC Adarsha nagar Gov.boys Home  Visakhapatnam  
Contact No - 9441825181
49Andhra PradeshVizianagaramAdi Narayana (Chairperson) Address: Durga Bai Mahila Sisu Vikasa Kendram   V.T.Agraharam Vizianagaram  
Contact No - 9032427315
50Andhra PradeshWarangalDr. Mamatha (Chairperson) Address: Observation Home for Boys Behind Central Prison  Auto nagar Warangal.  
Contact No - 9849418592
51Andhra PradeshWest GodavariSri.Dr.Subbarao (Chairperson) Address: Govt Children Home for Boys  Sanivarapupets Eluru  
Contact No - 984813351

Bihar

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
52BiharARARIAPOONAM KUMARI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, ARARIA NEAR BSNL OFFICE, SHIVPURI, ARARIA  
Contact No - 9934707100
53BiharARWALKUMUD KANT (Member) Address: CWC, ARWAL SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, COLLECTORATE, ARWAL  
Contact No - 9430609259
54BiharAURANGABADMINHAZUL EKRAM FAROGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, AURANGABAD LAXMAN MOHALA, BEHIND ANUGRAH MIDDLE SCHOOL, AURANGABAD-824101  
Contact No - 9934480898
55BiharBANKARAJENDRA KUMAR JHA (Chairperson) Address: CWC, BANKA SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, COLLECTORATE, BANKA  
Contact No - 9304417877
56BiharBEGUSARAIMANJOO KUMARI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, BEGUSARAI VEENA HANS WATIKA, DR. SANGEETA PATH, MOHAMADPUR, BEGUSARAI-851101  
Contact No - 8678052035 7549620620
57BiharBHAGALPURMANOHAR KUMAR SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, BHAGALPUR BEHIND LALIT BHAWAN, COURT CAMPUS, T.N. SINGH ROAD, BHAGALPUR-812001  
Contact No - 9771015536
58BiharBHOJPURDR. SUDEEP SINGH PANKAJ (Chairperson) Address: CWC, BHOJPUR SYNDICATE (CHAUK BAZAR),  BHOJPUR-802301  
Contact No - 9431419685
59BiharBUXARSANTOSH KUMAR (Chairperson) Address: CWC, BUXER NEAR COLLECTORATE, CHINI MIL, BUXAR-802101  
Contact No - 9162527372
60BiharDARBHANGADR.KAMAL DEO (Chairperson) Address: CWC, DARBHANGA LOHIA CHOUK, SAIDNAGAR, LOHIASARAI, DARBHANGA  
Contact No - 9470772174
61BiharGAYAMANOJ KUMAR SINHA (Chairperson) Address: CWC, GAYA MURLI HILL, DAK STHAN, BAIRAGI ROAD, RESCUE JUNCTION, GAYA  
Contact No - 9934875180
62BiharGOPALGANJANITA KUMARI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, GOPALGANJ MALTI BHAWAN WARD NO. 14, ADHIWAKTA NAGAR, GOPALGANJ  
Contact No - 8084860203
63BiharJAMUIMANOJ KUMAR (Chairperson) Address: CWC, JAMUI MEGHARI, DY. COLLECTOR, JAMUI  
Contact No - 9431722790
64BiharJEHANABADPRAWIN KUMAR (Chairperson) Address: CWC, JEHANABAD TARA GUPTA BUILDING AMBEDKAR CHAUK, P.G. ROAD, JEHANABAD  
Contact No - 9470210889
65BiharKAIMUR (Bhabhua)PREMLATA SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, KAIMUR GIRI HOUSE, POST OFFICE GALI, KAIMUR  
Contact No - 8797823010
66BiharKATIHARTirath DolaniAddress: Mohalla - Shivpuri , B.M.P-7 Post + District-Katihar Pin-854105 (Bihar)
Contact No - 8986506534
67BiharKHAGARIAAJAY KUMAR SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, KHAGARIA SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, SUB DIVISIONAL CAMPUS, KHAGARIA  
Contact No - 9430068328
68BiharKISHANGANJSANJAY JHA (Chairperson) Address: CWC, KISHANGANJ OFFICE OF THE ASST. DIRECTOR SOCIAL SECURITY, THAKURBARI ROAD, NEAR GAYATRI MANDIR, KISHANGANJ  
Contact No - 8986196580
69BiharLAKHISARAISIMI KUMARI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, LAKHISARAI C/O-SIWALIK SINGH, TEMPU STAND, COURT AREA LAKHISARAI-811311  
Contact No - 8434400859
70BiharMADHEPURAPUNAM KRI DAS (Chairperson) Address: CWC, MADHEPURA BABITA NIWAS, SADHUWA PATH, MADHEPURA  
Contact No - 9162119747
71BiharMADHUBANINESAR AHMAD (Chairperson) Address: CWC, MADHUBANI DISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, COLLECTORATE, MADHUBANI  
Contact No - 9431097400 9570286249
72BiharMOTIHARI (East Champaran)SANGEETA SINHA (Chairperson) Address: CWC, MOTIHAR DISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-845401  
Contact No - 9430984154
73BiharMUNGERDR. SIKHA SINHA (Chairperson) Address: CWC, MUNGER CHILDREN HOME, BABUA GHAT,  MUNGER  
Contact No - 7677465892
74BiharMUZAFFARPURMD SAFDAR ALI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, MUZAFFARPUR SOCIAL SECURITY, DIST COLLECTORATE CAMPUS, MUZAFFARPUR  
Contact No - 9934286062
75BiharNALANDAAVINASH KUMAR SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, NALANDA KAGJI MOHALLA, S.M. HUSSAIN, NEAR SAWITRI HOSPITAL, NALANDA  
Contact No - 9934627179
76BiharNAWADARAJNI NAYAN (Chairperson) Address: CWC, NAWADA SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, COLLECTORATE, NAWADA  
Contact No - 9431296865
77BiharKUMARI SANGEETA SINHA (Chairperson) 
Contact No - 8092305789
78BiharPATNADIPAK KUMAR (Chairperson) Address: CWC, PATNA CHILDREN HOME APNA GHAR, PUNAICHAK, BAILEY ROAD, PATNA  
Contact No - 9234449122
79BiharPURNIABIKRAM KUMAR SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CHILDREN HOME, NEAR OBSERVATION HOME,SRINAGAR HATA PURNIA  
Contact No - 9431866081
80BiharROHTAS(Sasaram)URMILA DEVI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, ROHTAS OFFICE OF THE SURYA NGO DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION UNIT, ROHTAS COLLECTORATE, ROHTAS  
Contact No - 9431429806
81BiharSAHARSAKISHOR KUMAR SUMAN (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SAHARSA DISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, SAHARSA  
Contact No - 9472031575
82BiharSAMASTIPURTEZPAL SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SAMASTIPUR   OLD REGISTRY OFFICE BUILDING, KASHIPUR, SAMASTIPUR-848101  
Contact No - 9304103706
83BiharSARAN (Chapra)DEVESH NATH DIXIT (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SARAN MANAS PARISAR, WEST OF SHILPI POKHAR, SALEMPUR, CHAPRA-841301  
Contact No - 9431486954
84BiharSHEIKHPURAKIRAN SINHA (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SHEIKHPURA MAKHADUMPUR, STATION ROAD (FRONT OF TRAINING SCHOOL), SHEIKHPURA-811105  
Contact No - 9931928065
85BiharSHEOHARRAJEEV RANJAN (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SHEOHAR DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION UNIT, COLLECTORATE, SHEOHAR  
Contact No - 9470819969
86BiharSIWANVIJAY KUMAR DUBE (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SIWAN DISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, SIWAN  
Contact No - 9470388541
87BiharSITAMARHIMANSI SAMADAR (Chairperson) Address: Sitamarhi  
Contact No - 9934029353
88BiharSUPAULNEELAM KUMARI (Chairperson) Address: CWC, SUPAUL NEAR DR. AMAN (PANI TANKI), SUPAUL-852131  
Contact No - 9472256265
89BiharVAISHALIMANOJ KUMAR SINGH (Chairperson) Address: CWC, VAISHALI SOCIAL SECURITY CELL, COLLECTORATE CAMPUS, VAISHALI  
Contact No - 9430647653
90BiharWEST CHAMPARAN (Bettiah)PRADEEP KUMAR PATHAK (Chairperson) Address: CWC, WEST CHAMPARAN CIVIL COURT CAMPUS, WEST CHAMPARAN  
Contact No - 9934419059

Chandigarh

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
91ChandigarhChandigarhFather Sabestian(Chairperson) Address: CWC Chandigarh  
Contact No - 9888484898

Delhi

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
92 Delhi West, CHG-I & CHG-IV Smt. Indira Yadav (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-I, Nirmal Chhaya Complex, Jail Road, Delhi.
Contact No - 9810223073
93 Delhi South & South-East Smt. Paramjit Kaur Kukreja (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-II, Kasturba Niketan Complex, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi.
Contact No - 9873658550
94 Delhi North, North-West Ms. Vimala Paul (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-III, Sewa Kutir Complex, Kingsway Camp, Delhi.
Contact No - 9810740401
95 Delhi Central & New Delhi Smt. Sushma Vij (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-IV, NPS School for Deaf & Dumb, Near Delhi Police Apartment, Mayur Vihar, Phase-I, Delhi
Contact No - 9910197929
96 Delhi East & North-East Sh. Ajay Kumar Singh (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-V, Sanskar Ashram, Dilshad Garden, Delhi
Contact No - 9868465366
97 Delhi Outer Distt Smt. Kamla Lekhwani (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-VI, Asha Kiran Complex, Avantika, Rohini, Delhi.
Contact No - 9910023202
98 Delhi South-west Smt. Amita Tiwari (Chairperson) Address: Child Welfare Committee-VII, Nirmal Chhaya Complex, Jail Road, Delhi

Daman & Diu

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
99Daman & DiuDiuDirector SW Diu (Chairperson) Address: Office Of The Integrated Child Protection Society  D 1-4 Government Qarters Moti Daman Daman 396220  
Contact No - 2602230085

Gujarat

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
100GujaratAanandDr.Jayesh R. Desai (Chairperson)Address: Children Home, Madhudip Bunglaw, Nr. Gayatri Dining Club, Nana Bazar, Vallabh Vidhyanagar, Anand
Contact No - 02692-235326
102GujaratAhmedabadPatel Manishaben Ranchhodbhai (Chairperson) Address: Observation Home, Khanpur, Ahmedabad  
Contact No - 079-25601298
103GujaratAmreliDr.Piyushbhai V. Gosai (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Pratap Pura, Nana Ankadia Road, Amreli.  
Contact No - 02792-222186
104Gujarat BanaskathaShri subhash Chandra.d.parmar (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Swastik Primary School, Hanuman Tekari, Palanpur, Dist. Banaskantha.  
Contact No - 02742-253795
105GujaratBarodaMrs.Nilamben Kodanani (Chairperson) Address: Superintendent, Juvenile home for boys, Bhutadi Zampa, Vadodara  
Contact No - 0265-2411094
106GujaratBharuchShri Rajendrabhai Sutaria (Chairperson) Address: Superintendent, Juvenile home for girls, Nandevar Road, Nearby Govt. Technical high school, Bharuch  
Contact No - 02644-220183
107GujaratBhavnagarDr. Pravinbhai Goswami (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Subhashnagar, new aero dram road, Bhavnagar  
Contact No - 078-2203605
108GujaratBhujShree Jayshreeben Makwana (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Lal Bunglow, Nr. Nagrik Society, Bhuj-Kutch.  
Contact No - 02832-222110
109GujaratDahodSnehal Vijaykumar Dhariya (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Dahod  
Contact No - 02763-220559
110GujaratDangShare Jashuben Gangarambhai (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Nr. Pavdi Vasahat, Ahwa, Dist.Dang  
Contact No - 02631-220249
111GujaratGandhinagarPatel Adarbhai Girdharbhai (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Gandhinagar, Plot No. 331/D, Opp. Inquiry Office, Sector-13, Gandhinagar  
Contact No - 079-23243351
112GujaratJamnagarShree Bhavnaben Dudhagara (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Ranjit Sagar Road, Jamnagar.  
Contact No - 0288-2676638
113GujaratJunagaghChandrikaben Rakhsiya (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Hathikhana, M.G. Road, Junagadh  
Contact No - 0285-2620157
114GujaratKhedaMr. R.K.Saraiya (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Nadiyad  
Contact No - 0268-2566498
115GujaratMehsanaShree Mukeshbhai Ishwarbhai (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Jai Bharat Society, National Highway, Mehsana.  
Contact No - 02762-253298
116GujaratNarmadaVallabhbhai Joshi (Chairperson) Address: Children home, near S.T. depot, Rajpipla, Narmada  
Contact No - 02640-220313
117GujaratNavsariMrs.Sobhnaben Desai (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Rustamwadi Wadi No.9, Navsari, Dist. Navsari.  
Contact No - 02637-257369
118GujaratPanchmahalMr.Miteshkumar B. Mehta (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Godhara Pathhar Talawadi, Naer Law College, Godhara  
Contact No - 02672-241493
119GujaratPatanMane Naliniben Prakashbhai (Chairperson) Address: Children home, C/o Social Defense Office, Room no 11, B-block, Ground floor Jilla Seva Sadan, Patan
120GujaratPorbandarMr. Prakas Pandit (Chairperson) Address: Observation home, C/o Social Defense Officer, Jilla Seva Sadan 2, Porbandar
121GujaratRajkotDr. Dipak H. Pipaliya (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Sardar Gadh Bungalow, Gondal Road, Rajkot.  
Contact No - 0281-2362158
122GujaratSabarkathaShri. Pravinsinh Chandansinh Devada (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Mehtapura, Himmatnagar, Sabarkantha.  
Contact No - 02772-222195
123GujaratSuratDr. Jagdishbhai P. Patel (Chairperson) Address: Superintendent, Juvenile home for boys, Katar gam road, Surat  
Contact No - 0261-2228794
124GujaratSurendranagarKundanben S. Pujara (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Nr. District Panchayat, Surendranagar.  
Contact No - 02752-282703
125GujaratTapiDr. Markandbhai N Bhatt (Chairperson) Address: Children Home, Magdum road, Near Divyanagar society, Tadkuva road, Vyara  
Contact No - 02626-293070
126GujaratValsadNalinaben P. Tandel (Chairperson) Address: Observation home for boys, At: Nani Chunvai, Valsad  
Contact No - 02763-220559

Haryana

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
127HaryanaAmbalaMs. Shavinder (Chairperson) Address: Ambala  
Contact No - 9896741988
128HaryanaBhiwaniSmt. Raj Bala (Chairperson) Address: Bhiwani  
Contact No - 9812422557
129HaryanaPanchkulaSh. Devender Kumar (Chairperson) Address: Panchkula  
Contact No - 9871402421
130HaryanaFaridabadMr. H.S. Malik (Chairperson) Address: Faridabad  
Contact No -
131HaryanaFatehabadSmt.Manju Mehta (Chairperson) Address: Fatehabad  
Contact No - 981251674
132HaryanaGurgaonSmt. Shakuntla  Devi (Member) Address: Gurgaon  
Contact No - 9992531400
133HaryanaHisarMs. Kamini (Chairperson) Address: Hisar  
Contact No - 9416210025
134HaryanaJhajjarSmt. Leela Devi (Member) Address: Jhajjar  
Contact No - Landline No-01251-255704
135HaryanaJindMs Yogita (Chairperson) Address: Jind  
Contact No - 9468141470
136HaryanaKaithalSh. Surinder Saini (Chairperson) Address: Kaithal  
Contact No - 9315475225
137HaryanaKarnalSurinder Singh Maan (Chairperson) Address: Karnal  
Contact No - 9034281919
Email - cwckarnal@gmail.com
138HaryanaKurukshetraSh. Virendar Kajal (Chairperson) Address: Kurukshetra  
Contact No - 8930177828
139HaryanaMewatSmt. Meena Kumari. (Member) Address: Mewat  
Contact No - 9813423565
140HaryanaNarnaulSmt. Manju Kaushik (Chairperson) Address: Narnaul  
Contact No - 9991972297
141HaryanaPalwalSmt. Madhu Bansal (Member) Address: Palwal  
Contact No - 9416448108
142HaryanaPanipatMs Suman Sood (Chairperson) Address: Panipat  
Contact No - 9896399794
143HaryanaRewariNalini Yadav (Chairperson) Address: Rewari  
Contact No - 9416889192
144HaryanaRohtakSmt.Rajesh Kumari (Member) Address: Rohtak  
Contact No - 8059712315
145HaryanaSirsaSmt. Renu Mukhi (Chairperson) Address: Sirsa  
Contact No - 9813507289
146HaryanaSonepatSmt Sunita Tyagi (Member) Address: Sonepat  
Contact No - 9466846160
147HaryanaYamuna NagarSh. Rajgopal Sharma (Member) Address: Yamuna Nagar  
Contact No - 9996810133

Himachal Pradesh

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
148Himachal PradeshBilaspurSh.Anil Kumar (Chairperson) Address: District Programme Officer Bilaspur  
Contact No - 9418255622
149Himachal PradeshChambavacant (Chairperson) Address: District Programme Office Chamba
150Himachal PradeshHamirpurSh. Sardari Lal (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Hamirpur  
Contact No - 9459772282
151Himachal PradeshKangraSh.K.C Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Dharamshala  
Contact No - 9816148813
152Himachal PradeshKinnaurvacant (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Kinnaur
153Himachal PradeshKulluSh. Shiv Singh (Chairperson) Address: district Programme Office Kullu  
Contact No - 9418433847
154Himachal PradeshLahul & Spitivacant (Chairperson) Address: District Programme Office Lahul and Spiti
155Himachal PradeshMandiSh. Chander Singh Thakur (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Mandi  
Contact No - 9816492350
156Himachal PradeshShimlavacant (Chairperson) Address: Bal Ashram Tutikandi Shimla
157Himachal PradeshSirmaurSh. Upender Kumar (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Sirmour  
Contact No - 9459023753
158Himachal PradeshSolanSmt. Surender Virdi (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Solan  
Contact No - 9418147149
159Himachal PradeshUnaSmt. Shanti Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Distt. Programme Office Una  
Contact No - 9318039757

Jharkhand

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
160 Jharkhand Deoghar Mrs. Kavita Jha (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431782384
161 Jharkhand Dumka Smt. Nutan Bala (Member) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9708171905
162 Jharkhand Sahibganj Mr.Krishna kumar Pandey (Member) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9939854621
163 Jharkhand Godda Sri Pradip Kumar Singh (Member) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431984846
164 Jharkhand Pakur Mr.Shambhu Kumar yadav (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9430105972
165 Jharkhand jamtara Mr. Kali Kumar Ghosh (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431150558
166 Jharkhand Ranchi Dr. Om Prakash Singh (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431108695
167 Jharkhand Gumla Mrs. Targen Panna (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9430143441
168 Jharkhand Khunti Mr. Joachim Toppo (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431182570
167 Jharkhand Simdega Sri Sheetal Prasad (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9304498229
168 Jharkhand Lohardaga Mrs. Malti Verma (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431701147
169 Jharkhand Palamu Mrs. Anjum Parween (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9334784812
170 Jharkhand latehar (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
171 Jharkhand Garhwa Sri Rakesh Kumar Tripathi (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431555954
172 Jharkhand Ramgarh Mr.Prof. Subrato Ku. Ganguli (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9334197388
173 Jharkhand Hazaribagh Miss Rajni Kiran (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9472719944
174 Jharkhand Chatra Sri Minhajul Haque (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431386706
175 Jharkhand Koderma Vacant (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
176 Jharkhand Dhanbad Smt. Neeta Sinha (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9431124921
177 Jharkhand Bokaro Mr.Janardhan Prasad Chowdhary (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9835139356
178 Jharkhand Giridih Mrs. Renu Verma (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9931339310
179 Jharkhand East Singhbhum Mr.Kumar Mahesh (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9430710612
180 Jharkhand West Singhbhum Mr. Vikas Dod Rajka (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee
Contact No - 9835708247
181 Jharkhand Seraikela - Kharsawan Vacant (Chairperson) Address: Child welfare committee

Kerala

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
182 Kerala Thiruvananthapuram Fr. James Joye.K (Chairperson) Address: Poojappura.P.O Thiruvananthapuram
Contact No - 9497576687
183 Kerala Kollam Shri.C.J. Antony (Chairperson) Address: Beach Road, Kollam
Contact No - 9446102775
184 Kerala Pathanamthitta Smt. Susama Mathew (Chairperson) Address: C/o Elathoor Panchayat Office, Elathoor .P.O, Pathanamthitta
Contact No - 9446381675
185 Kerala Alappuzha Adv. Indu Soman. K (Chairperson) Address: Mayithara.P.O, Cherthala Alappuzha
Contact No - 9037504238
186 Kerala Kottayam Smt. K.U. Marykutty (Chairperson) Address: Thiruvanchyoor.P.O
Contact No - 8547813349
187 Kerala Idukki Sri. P.G. GopalaKrishnan Nair (Chairperson) Address: Mini Civil Station, Thodupuzha.P.Oidukki
Contact No - 9447984971
188 Kerala Ernakulam Smt. Padmaja Nair (Chairperson) Address: Kakkanadu.P.O Ernakulam
Contact No - 9495840629
189 Kerala Trissur Sri. P.G. George (Chairperson) Address: Vidyasagar Balika Bhavan, Midnapur Town, Paschim Medinipur
Contact No - 9446233172
190 Kerala Palakkad Sri. V.P. Kuriakose (Chairperson)  Address: Muttikulangara.P.O, Palakkad
Contact No - 9496292210
191 Kerala Malappuram Sri. Abdul Shareefa Ullath (charge) (Chairperson) Address:  Thavanoor.P.O Kuttipuram
Contact No - 9048329772
192 Kerala Kozhikode Smt. Shiji. A.Rehman (Chairperson) Address: Vellimadukunnu.P.O, Kozhikodu
Contact No - 9446581741
193 Kerala Wayanad Aravindakshan (Chairperson) Address: Kaniyampatta.P.O Kalpatta, Wyanadu
Contact No - 9744276944
194 Kerala Kannur Sri. Mathew. T.A. (Chairperson) Address: Chirakkara.P.O Thalasseri, kannur
Contact No - 9961218273
195 Kerala Kasargod Smt. Maniamma.P.P (Chairperson)  Address: Paravanadukam.P.O Kasargodu
Contact No - 9446169542

Madhya Pradesh

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
196 Madhya Pradesh Alirajpur Mr.Santosh Kumar (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office  WCD Office Alirajpur
Contact No - 9425971444
197 Madhya Pradesh Anuppur Mr. Gyanendra Singh (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Anuppur
Contact No - 9425473015
198 Madhya Pradesh Ashoknagar Mr.Bhupendra Singh Raghuvanshi (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Ashoknagar
Contact No - 9826219324
199 Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Mr. Prakash Chandra (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Balaghat
Contact No - 9826523888
200 Madhya Pradesh Barwani Subash Joshi (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office-Barwani 
Contact No - 9425087544
201 Madhya Pradesh Betul Mr. Shalabh verma (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Betul
Contact No - 9425664545
202 Madhya Pradesh Bhind Mr. Gulab singh (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Bhind
Contact No - 7534233633, 9826253622
203 Madhya Pradesh Burhanpur Dr. Major Mahesh Kumar Gupta (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Burhanpur
Contact No - 9827042768
204 Madhya Pradesh Chhatarpur Mrs Bhagyshri Naatu (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Chhatarpur 
Contact No - 9424969932
205 Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Ms. Shabnam khan (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Chhindwara
Contact No - 9993216664
206 Madhya Pradesh Datia Mr. Arun Dadhiya (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Datia
Contact No - 9993769014
207 Madhya Pradesh Dewas Mrs. Wahida Rafeeq (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Dewas
Contact No - 7272222515, 9424030243, 9827500515
208 Madhya Pradesh Dhar Dilip Patodiya (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Dhar
Contact No - 9425046406
209 Madhya Pradesh Dindori Dr. Nagendra kumar (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office-Dindori
200 Madhya Pradesh Guna Smt. Sharmistha (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office Guna
Contact No - 9424010728
201 Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Mr. Rajiv kumar (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Gwalior 
Contact No - 9425711910, 7514081660
202 Madhya Pradesh Harda Mr. Devendra Dua (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office Harda
Contact No - 9826345460
203 Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Mr. Anil Argawal (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Hoshangabad
Contact No - 9425366223
204 Madhya Pradesh Indore Smt. Sadhna Paranjeye (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Indore
Contact No - 8889006436
205 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Dr. Ajay Sharraf (Chairperson) Address: Children home Boys gokulpur- Jabalpur
Contact No - 9425159205
206 Madhya Pradesh Jhabua Mr. Shailendrsa Dubey (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Jhabua
Contact No - 9425413543
207 Madhya Pradesh Katni Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office Katni
Contact No - 9827076644
208 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Dr. Madhuri (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- mandla 
Contact No - 9407319091
209 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Mr. Ravindra Ramawat (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office Mandsaur
Contact No - 9407496898
210 Madhya Pradesh Morena Mr. Dilip Sharma (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Morena
Contact No - 9926486211
211 Madhya Pradesh Narsinghpur Mrs. Sandhya Kothari (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Narsinghpur
Contact No - 9425468762
212 Madhya Pradesh Neemuch Vijay Jain (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Neemuch
Contact No - 9425106797
213 Madhya Pradesh Panna Smt. Hemlata Singh (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office Panna
Contact No - 9425438032
214 Madhya Pradesh Raisen Mrs. Narendra Singh (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Raisen
Contact No - 9826984571
215 Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh Mrs. Lokesh verma (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Rajgarh
Contact No - 9406922292
216 Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Mr. Himmat Gangwal (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Ratlam
Contact No - 9827554464
217 Madhya Pradesh Rewa Smt. Kalpana Srivastav (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Rewa
Contact No - 9981196542
218 Madhya Pradesh Satna Smt. Shaila Tiwari (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Satna
Contact No - 9425362071
219 Madhya Pradesh Sehore Mr. Purussotam (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office Sehore
Contact No - 9826016743
220 Madhya Pradesh Seoni Mrs. Aruna singh (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Seoni
Contact No - 9425176256
221 Madhya Pradesh Shajapur Mr. Shaliendra Jain (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Shajapur
Contact No - 9425084746
222 Madhya Pradesh Sheopur Mr. Anil Diwadi (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Sheopur
Contact No - 9424649459
223 Madhya Pradesh Shivpuri MR. Jitendra Jain (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Shivpuri
Contact No - 9425488634
224 Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Smt. Meera Gautam (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Sidhi
Contact No - 9993837775
225 Madhya Pradesh Singrauli Mr. Mitilesh Rana (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Singrauli
Contact No - 9424746019
226 Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh Mr. Puranlal Rajput (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Tikamgarh
Contact No - 9926227896
227 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Jitendra Agrawal (Chairperson) Address: Childrens Home Boys Naaghiri Dewas Road  Behind Saify Petrol Pump Ujjain
Contact No - 9425986020
228 Madhya Pradesh Umaria Mr. Brajesh Srivastav (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Umaria
Contact No - 9893359534
229 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Mr. Devraj Arora (Member) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- Vidisha
Landline number - 07531-235719
230 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Smt. Mangri jain (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- West nimar
Contact No - 9425431944
231 Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Rajesh Shukla (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- West nimar
Contact No - 9425927859
232 Madhya Pradesh Shyopur Mr. Ram Prasad (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- West nimar
Contact No - 7531222464, 9826203060
233 Madhya Pradesh Sagar Mr. Dinesh Kumar (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- West nimar
Contact No - 8718805807
234 Madhya Pradesh Damoh Mr. Sudhir Jain (Chairperson) Address: District Programe Office WCD Office- West nimar
Contact No - 9425196903
235 Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Dr. SK Dube (Chairperson) Address: Childrens Home Girls Kotra Sultanabad Near Police Ground Bhopal
Contact No - 9425028944

Mizoram

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
236 Mizoram Aizawl Mr. Lalremruata (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Aizawl
Contact No - 8014529109
237 Mizoram Champhai Mrs. Thangmawii (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Champhai
Contact No - 8575884638
238 Mizoram Kolasib Mrs. Happy Laldingliani (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Kolasib
Contact No - 9436372061
239 Mizoram Lawngtlai Mrs. Ngurhmingliani Chinzah (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Lawngtlai
Contact No - 9862655145
240 Mizoram Lunglei Mr. K.Zamuana (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Lunglei
Contact No - 8974117954
241 Mizoram Mamit Sister Theresa Zothanpari (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Mamit
Contact No - 9436967792
242 Mizoram Saiha Dr. Chawngkhuma Chawngthu (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Saiha
Contact No - 9436149952
243 Mizoram Serchhip Mr. Lalzuiliana (Chairperson) Address: CWC, Serchhip
Contact No - 9436146610

Maharashtra

S.No Location Name of the District Covered Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
244 Mumbai Mumbai   Observation Home Umarkhadi Mumbai
245 Mumbai Sub Mumbai Sub   Children Aid Society Mumbai Sanch New Observation Home/ Children Home Mankhurd Mumbai
245 Thane Thane   Observation Home Boys, Kacheri Pada, Bhivandi, Dist. Thane
246 Raigad Raigad   Observation Home, Karajat , Dist.Raigad
247 Ratnagiri Ratnagiri   Observation Home Boys, Near Dist.Industrial Centre, Ratnagiri
248 Sindhudurg Sindhudurg   Govt boys Observation Home, Pingurli, Tal. Kudal, Dist.Sindhudurg
249 Pune Pune   Observation Home Boys, 11/6/2/6 Shivajinagar, Near Simla Office, Pune
250 Satara Satara   Observation Home Girls, Sadar Bazar, Satara
251 Sangali Sangali   Observation Home Boys, Miraj Rd., Sangli
252 Solapur Solapur   Observation Home Girls, North Sadar Bazar, Solapu
253 Kolhapur Kolhapur   Observation Home Girls, Balkalyan Sankul, Mangalwar Peth, Kolhapur
254 Nashik Nashik   Observation Home Boys, Trimbak Rd., Nasik
255 Dhule Dhule   Observation Home boys, Sakri Rd., Moglai, Dhule
256 Nandurbar Nandurbar   Observation Home Girls, Girivihar Society, Nandurbar
257 Jalgaon Jalgaon   Observation Home Boys, Zilha Peth, Jalgaon
258 Ahmednagar Ahmednagar   Observation Home boys, Zarekar Galli, Ahmednagar
259 Amravati Amravati   Govt boys Observation Home Boys, Plot No.1/48, Mangilal Plot, Camp Rd., Amravati
260 Akola Akola   Govt boys Observation Home, Near Sant Tukaram Hospital, Gorakshan Rd., Madhavnagar, Akola
261 Washim Washim   Observation Home Girls, Near S.T. Stand, Washim
262 Yavatmal Yavatmal   Govt boys Observation Home, Wankhede Bldg., Siddheshwar Bhavan, Chapmanwadi, Yeotmal
263 Buldhana Buldhana   Govt boys Observation Home, Shivshakun Niwas,
Shivshankar Nagar, Buldhana
264 Nagpur Nagpur   Govt boys Observation Home, Mahal, Nagpur
265 Bhandara Bhandara   Observation Home Boys, Sakola, Bhandara
266 Gondia Gondia   District Women & Child Development office, Gondia
267 Chandrapur Chandrapur   Govt boys Observation Home, Rajmalji, Pugliya Nagar,
Chandrapur
268 Gadchiroli Gadchiroli   Govt boysObservation Home, Rajnanaji Govardhan's
Bldg., MIDC, Rd., Sakul Campus, Gadchiroli
269 Wardha Wardha   Govt boys Observation Home, Dilip Ramnagar, Wardha
270 Aurangabad Aurangabad   Observation Home, New Cidco, Aurangabad
271 Jalna Jalna   Govt boys Observation Home, Sant Gadgenagar, Ambad Rd., Jalna
272 Parbhani Parbhani   Observation home for boys Parbhani
273 Hingoli Hingoli   Observation Home Girls, Dhapti Tanda, Tal.Paithan, Dist. Hingoli
274 Beed Beed   Observation Home Girls, Ambejogai, Beed
275 Nanded Nanded   Observation Home Boys, Wadgaon, Dist. Nanded
276 Usmanabad Usmanabad   Observation Home, Mutha Niwas, Bank Colony, Osmanabad
277 Latur Latur   Observation Home Boys, Labour Colony, Latur

Manipur

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Covered Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
278   Imphal West   C/o Punya Nawa Yaiphakol, Integrated Women and Children Developme nt Centre, Thangmeib and Yumnam Leikai, Imphal West District
279   Imphal West   "C/o Destitute Children Home, Manipur Mahila Kalyan Samiti, Kabow Leikai,Dewlahland, Imphal East District"
280   Bishenpur   "C/o Glory Children Home, Near BSNL Exchange Office, Moirang Konjengba m Leikai Bishenpur District"
281   Chandel   Reach – M, Nungourok Village, P.O Pallel, Chandel District
282   Tamenglong   "Eden Hill, Ward No. 2, P.O & P.S Tamenglong District"
283   Ukhrul   "6th MR Road, Dungrei, Hungpung., Ukhrul District"
284   Thoubal   Women Income Generation Centre Complex, Thoubal District
285   Churachandpur   "Gangte Veng, Chiengkawn pang, Churachand pur District"
286   Senapati   Opp. Telephone Exchange, Senapati District

Meghalaya

S.No Location Name of the District Covered Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
287 Shillong East Khasi Hills   DSWO's office, Lower Lachumiere, Shillong
288 Jowai Jaintia Hills Dist.   DSWO's office, Tpep pale Jowai
289 Nongstoin West Khasi Hills   DSWO's office, Pyndengrei
290 Nongpoh Ri-Bhoi Dist.   DSWO's office, Nongpoh
291 Tura West Garo Hills   DSWO's office, Tura
292 Williamnagar East Garo Hills   DSWO's office, Williamnagar
293 Baghmara South Garo Hills   DSWO's office, Baghmara

Nagaland

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
294NagalandTuensangT.Y Sangtam, Chairman (Chairperson) Address: Tuensang  
Contact No - 9436267924
295NagalandKohimaKhriehuzo Lohe (Chairperson) Address: Kohima  
Contact No - 9774646044
296NagalandMokokchungDr. Imlirenla (Chairperson) Address: Mokokchung  
Contact No - 9436647076
297NagalandKiphireAdditional Deputy Commissioner (ADC) (Chairperson) Address: Kiphire  
Contact No - 9862678400
298NagalandPhekVesekho Chizo (Chairperson) Address: Phek  
Contact No - 9436615880 / 9612872503
299NagalandPerenAdditional Deputy Commissioner (ADC) (Chairperson) Address: Peren  
Contact No - 9402489800
300NagalandPerenSmita Sarangi (Chairperson) Address: Peren  
Contact No - 9612098708
301NagalandMonAdditional Deputy Commissioner (ADC) (Chairperson) Address: Mon  
Contact No - 8730956145
302NagalandWokhaDR. Chonzamo Murry (Chairperson) Address: Wokha  
Contact No - 9856848489
303NagalandDimapurAkali Sema (Chairperson) Address: Dimapur  
Contact No - 9402832493
304NagalandZunhebotoVihoshe Muru (Chairperson) Address: Zunheboto  
Contact No - 9436004336

Orissa

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
305 Orissa CWC, Angul Mr. Adikanda Muduli (Chairperson) Address: Brahmanideipada, Angul- 759122
Contact No - 9437451932
306 Orissa CWC, Balasore Bipin Bihari Biswal (Chairperson) Address: At/ PO Jaleswar
Contact No - 9437129263
307 Orissa CWC, Balangir Damodar Mishra (Chairperson) Address: S/O Late Niladri Mishra, At-Subash Nagar, Balangir-767001
Contact No - 9776361460
308 Orissa CWC, Baragad Sri Prafulla Kumar Behera (Chairperson) Address: At-Back to Rotary Public School, Bhatli Road, Dist-Bargarh
Contact No - 9438640418
309 Orissa CWC, Bhadrak S. M. Farooque (Member) Address: Secretary, Fellowship, At- Yusufpur, Chhadak Mohali
Contact No - 9437266492
310 Orissa CWC, Boudh Goura Charan Purohit (Chairperson)
Contact No - 9937242525
311 Orissa CWC, Cuttack Mr. S. N. Das (Chairperson) Address: Madhusudan Nagar, Tulasipur, Cuttack
Contact No - 9437030964
312 Orissa CWC, Deogarh Dr. Dukhabandhu Pradhan(Member) Address: At-Mahuldhipasahi, Po/Dist-Deogarh
Contact No - 9437158260
313 Orissa CWC, Dhenkanal Biranchi Narayan Pany (Chairperson) Address: At- Jornada Niwas, P/o- District Dhenkanal
Contact No - 9437026006
314 Orissa CWC, Gajapati Sri Bhubaneswar Patnaik (Chairperson) Address: Karan Street, Paralakhemundi
315 Orissa CWC, Ganjam Dr. U. Sridhara Murty (Chairperson) Address: Berhampur, Dist-Ganjam
Contact No - 8895772658
316 Orissa CWC, Jagatsinghpur Sj. Rama Narayan Das (Chairperson) Address: At-Palada, Po/Dist-Jagatsinghpur - 754103, Mob-9437506719
Contact No - 9437506719
317 Orissa CWC, Jajpur Dr. Rajkishore Panda (Chairperson) Address: Raj Bhawan, College Road, Jajpur Town-755001
Contact No - 9437120999 / 9861112558
318 Orissa CWC, Jharsuguda Lalit Mohan Dash (Chairperson) Address: S/O - Late Fakir Charan Dash, Kali Mandir Road, Jharsuguda, Pin-768202
Contact No - 9337859510 / 9937119006 / 9583169704
319 Orissa CWC, Kalahandi Sri Satya Narayan Seth (Chairperson) Address: At-Gandhi Chowk. P.O.-Bhawanipatna, Dist-Kalahandi
Contact No - 9437410004
320 Orissa CWC, Kandhamal Sri Nabin Kishore Panda (Chairperson) Address: At - Sai Nivas Lane, Phulbani
Contact No - 9438276808
321 Orissa CWC, Kendrapada Sri Jadumani Das (Chairperson) Address: At-Ayodhyanagar, Near Tulasi Mandir, Po/Ps/Dist-Kendrapara
Contact No - 9938219676
322 Orissa CWC, Keonjhar Shri Rama Chandra Khatua (Chairperson) Address: Keonjhar
Contact No - 9937997909
323 Orissa CWC, Khurda Sri Uma Sankar Sarangi (Chairperson) Address: At-Brahmeswar Vihar Dupelx-4, Brahmeswarpatna, Plot No-1298, Bhubaneswar-751018
Contact No - 9338475160
324 Orissa CWC, Koraput Sadasiva Nayak (Chairperson) Address: At-Pujariput, Po/Dist-Koraput
Contact No - 06852-252487 / 9437119236
325 Orissa CWC, Malkanagiri Sri Nrushingha Charan Sethy (Chairperson) Address: At-Butiguda Hightech Colony, po-Malkangiri-764045
Contact No - 9437820178
326 Orissa CWC, Mayurbhanj Dr. Karunakar Mahapatra (Chairperson) Address: Swarupuagar, At-Ambika Mandira Sahi, Baripada
Contact No - 9437879045
327 Orissa CWC, Nawarangpur Sri. K. Sridhara Rao (Chairperson) Address: At-Near Jagannath Temple, Po/Dist-Nawarangapur - 764059
Contact No - 9777126718
328 Orissa CWC, Nayagarh Sri Dukhishyam Das (Chairperson) Address: At-Madhusudhan Nagar, Nayagarh-752069
329 Orissa CWC, Nuapada Sri Prem Kumar Azad (Chairperson) Address: At/Po/Dist-Nuapada
Contact No - 9437071377
330 Orissa CWC, Puri Madhusudan Rath (Chairperson) Address: Matitota, Nuasahi, 5th lane, Puri
Contact No - 9439613973
331 Orissa CWC, Rayagada Sri. Hrudananda Panda (Chairperson) Address: 5th Lane, Goutam Nagar, Rayagada
Contact No - 9437434887
332 Orissa CWC, Sambalpur Dr. Diptibala Patnaik (Chairperson) Address: Swasthan Books Hill, Sambalpur
Contact No - 9937475891
333 Orissa CWC, Subarnapur Sri Chandrasekhar Mishra (Chairperson) Address: At/Po-Baghamari, Dist-Sonepur-767018
Contact No - 99378765593
334 Orissa CWC, Sundargarh Ms. Babita Mahapatra (Chairperson) Address: BL/156,Basanti Colony, Rourkela
Contact No - 9437647707

Punjab

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
335PunjabAmritsarDr. B.L.Goyal(Chairperson) Address: CWC Amritsar  
Contact No - 9815732226
336PunjabBhatindaProf. Ashok gupta(Chairperson) Address: CWC Bhatinda  
Contact No - 9888111877
337PunjabBarnalaDr. Pravesh kumar(Chairperson) Address: CWC Barnala  
Contact No - 9463280781
338PunjabFatehgarhSh. Gulsan rai(Chairperson) Address: CWC Fatehgarh  
Contact No - 9815020473
339PunjabFaridkotDr. Deepak goel(Chairperson) Address: CWC Faridkot  
Contact No - 9814282711
340PunjabGurdaspurDr. Ravi Dogra(Chairperson) Address: CWC Gurdaspur  
Contact No - 9814522942
341PunjabHoshiyarpurDr. Ashwini Juneja(Chairperson) Address: CWC Hoshiyarpur  
Contact No - 9814143011
342PunjabJalandharDr. Kanchan Chawla(Chairperson) Address: CWC Jalandahar  
Contact No - 9814277878
343PunjabKapurthalaProf. Aswini Sharma(Chairperson) Address: CWC Kapurthala  
Contact No - 9814814946
344PunjabLudhianaDr. SK Gupta(Chairperson) Address: CWC Ludhiana  
Contact No - 9417346900
345PunjabMogaDr. Sunil Bansal(Chairperson) Address: CWC Moga  
Contact No - 9855469636
346PunjabMansaDr. Parsotam goel(Chairperson) Address: CWC Mansa  
Contact No - 9815136196
347PunjabSri Mukteswar ShahabDr. Rajendra bansal(Chairperson) Address: CWC Sri Mukteswar shahab  
Contact No - 9914469017
348PunjabPatialaDr. S.S.Gill(Chairperson) Address: CWC Patiala  
Contact No - 9417281072
349PunjabRoop NagarMajor harjeet singh(Chairperson) Address: CWC Roop Nagar  
Contact No - 9417031199
350PunjabSangrurSh. Parminder kumar(Chairperson) Address: CWC Sangrur  
Contact No - 9463015097
351PunjabShaheed Bhagat SinghSh. Pritpal bajaj(Chairperson) Address: CWC Shaheed bhagat singh  
Contact No - 9815291248
352PunjabSAS NagarDr. PK Sridhar(Chairperson) Address: CWC SAS Nagar  
Contact No - 9316132400
353PunjabTarn-tarnDr. Rana ranbir singh(Chairperson) Address: CWC Tarn-tarn  
Contact No - 9814603903

Pondicherry

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
354PondicherryPondicherryVidya Ramkumar (Chairperson) Address: Observation Home and Special School  Ariyankuppam  Puducherry-605007  
Contact No - 9952459317
355PondicherryYanamR. Nalini (Chairperson) Address: Social Welfare Department - Sub office  Yanam  
Contact No - 9489145171

Rajasthan

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
356RajasthanAjmerMr Harak Lal Bafhna (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Rajsamand  
Contact No - 1412223387
357RajasthanAlwarMr Sanjay Washisth (Chairperson) Address: GOVT OBSERVATION AND CHILDREN HOME ALWAR  
Contact No - 1412223387
358RajasthanBanswaraMr Gopal Pandya (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Banswara  
Contact No - 1412223387
359RajasthanBaran Mr Bhagwan Prasad Dadhich (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Baran  
Contact No - 9887611918
360RajasthanBarmerLata Kchhwaha (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Barmer  
Contact No - 1412223387
361RajasthanBharatpurMr Aalok Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Bhratpur  
Contact No - 1412223387
362RajasthanBhilwaraSmt Dr Suman Trivedi (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Bhilwara  
Contact No - 1412223387
363RajasthanBikanerDr Prabha Bhargav (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Bikaner  
Contact No - 9252871555
364RajasthanBundiSmt Rekha Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Bundi  
Contact No - 9460863215
365RajasthanChittaurgarhSmt Sushila Ladda (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Chittodgarh  
Contact No - 1412223387
366RajasthanChuruSmt Santosh Masoom (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Churu  
Contact No - 1412223387
367RajasthanDausa Lata Kachhwaha (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Dausa  
Contact No - 1412223387
368RajasthanDhaulpurMr Dhaniram (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Dhaulpur  
Contact No - 1412223387
369RajasthanDungarpurMr Manoj Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Dungarpur  
Contact No - 9414608555
370RajasthanGanganagarSmt Raj Kumari Jain (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Ganganagar  
Contact No - 1412223387
371RajasthanHanumangarh Pro Suman Chawla (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Hanumangarh  
Contact No - 1412223387
372RajasthanJaipurMr Ram Prakesh Berwa (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Jaipur  
Contact No - 9414362306
373RajasthanJaisalmerMr Ashok Modi (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Jaisalmer  
Contact No - 9829255555
374RajasthanJalorMr Narendra Kumar vishnoi (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home jalor  
Contact No - 1412223387
375RajasthanJhalawarPratima Singh (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children home Jhalawar  
Contact No - 1412223387
376RajasthanJhunjhununMr Manphool Singh (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home jhunjhunu  
Contact No - 1412223387
377RajasthanJodhpurSmt Madhubala raj Purohit (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Boys Home Jodhpur  
Contact No - 1412223387
378RajasthanKarauli Mr venu Gopal Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home karauli  
Contact No - 1412223387
379RajasthanKotaSmt Pukhraj Bhatiya (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Boys home kota  
Contact No - 9828459609
380RajasthanNagaurMr Hariram Dholiya (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Nagaur  
Contact No - 1412223387
381RajasthanPaliMr Sitaram Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Pali  
Contact No - 1412223387
382RajasthanPratapgarhSmt indra upadhya (Chairperson) Address: GOVT OBSERVATION AND CHILDREN HOME PRATAPGARH  
Contact No - 1412223387
383RajasthanRajsamand Mr Harak Lal Bafhna (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Rajsamand  
Contact No - 1412223387
384RajasthanSawai MadhopurMr Gyan Chand Jain (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Sawai Madhopur  
Contact No - 9413380823
385RajasthanSikarMr Ram prasad Sharma (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Sikar  
Contact No - 1412223387
386RajasthanSirohiKamla Panjwani (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Sirohi  
Contact No - 9414240129
387RajasthanTonkSmt Maya Suvalka (Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Children Home Tonk  
Contact No - 9252437262
388RajasthanUdaipurSmt Manju Verma(Chairperson) Address: Govt Observation and Boys Home Udaipur  
Contact No - 9462714231

Sikkim

S.No Location Name of the District Covered Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
389 Gangtok East   Member Secretary Old Secretariat.
390 Namchi South   Chairman, DC Office
391 Gyalshing West   Chairman, DC Office
392 Mangan North   Chairman, DC Office

Tamil Nadu

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
393Tamil NaduAriyalur  Thiru. R. Basakaran (Chairperson) Address: No 15A Kamarajar nager 2nd street Sendurai Road Ariyalur District  
Contact No - 942763036
394Tamil NaduChennaiThiru. R.N. Manikandan (Chairperson) Address: Government Children Home for Boys  No.58 Suryanarayana Chetty Street  Royapuram  Chennai - 13  
Contact No - 9443111041
395Tamil NaduCoimbatoreThiru.P.Samson (Chairperson) Address: Childrens home for Boys and Girls under Don Bosco Anbu Illam Social Service Society  No.38 GM Nagar   Post Box No 409 Ukkadam  Coimbatore - 641 001  
Contact No - 8148478109
396Tamil NaduCuddaloreTmt.Jeyanthi Ravichandran (Chairperson) Address: Terre Des Hommes Core Trust for Relief and Education  17-14A Mariasusai Nagar  Vannarapalayam  Cuddalore - 607 001  
Contact No - 9894230405
397Tamil NaduDharmapuriThiru.M.S.Saravanan (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys and Girls under Vallalar Balar Illam  Nallampalli via  Kurinji Nagar post  Dharmapuri District  
Contact No - 9944663369
398Tamil NaduDindigulTmt. Chandra (Chairperson) Address: Puduyugam Children Home  Karunanidhi Nagar  Palani Road  Dindigul  
Contact No - 9345814565
399Tamil NaduErodeThiru.T.M.Tajuddin (Chairperson) Address: Government Children Home for Boys  SF 151 - 2A Kollukattumedu   Nanjai  Oothukkuli  Lakkapuram post  Karur Road  Erode - 2  
Contact No - 9443353884
400Tamil NaduKancheepuramThiru.R.N.Manikandan (Chairperson) Address: Government Special Home for Boys   G.S.T. Road  Chengalpattu - 603 002  
Contact No - 9443111041
401Tamil NaduKanniyakumariThiru.A.M.Abdul Hakkeem (Chairperson) Address: No.96 Narayanana Street  Christopher Nagar  Nagerkovil - 3  
Contact No - 9171997799
402Tamil NaduKarur  Thiru.J.Christraj (Chairperson) Address: No 27-1 Ganesh nagar  Vennamalai   Karur - 639 006  
Contact No - 9787230234
403Tamil NaduKrishnagiriThriu.L.Vincent Sundar Raj(Chairperson) Address: 9-6 Bharathi Nagar  2nd Street  Krishnagiri - 635 001  
Contact No - 9486133923
404Tamil NaduMaduraiThiru.C.Jim Jesudoss Viji Samuel(Chairperson) Address: Sakthi Vidiyal Shelter Home  No. 21  and 22 Kennet Nagar  Muthupatti  Madurai East - 625 003  
Contact No - 9443335630
405Tamil NaduNagapattinam  Tmt.K.Mallika (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Mentally and Physically Handicapped Children Under Arivagam   Thiruvavaduthurai Adheenam Thootam  Tharangambadi Road  Mayiladuthurai  Nagapattinam - 609 001  
Contact No - 9843106234
406Tamil NaduNamakkal   Tmt.R.Sivakamavalli (Chairperson) Address: No. 16A Kander School Road  Namakkal - 637 001  
Contact No - 9442320960
407Tamil NaduPerambalur  Thiru.J.Mohmed Hussain (Chairperson) Address: No.164 M.M.Plaza  Trichy Main Road  Perambalur - 1  
Contact No - 9150427745
408Tamil NaduPudukkottaiTmt.A.Paripoorna Lilly (Member) Address: Plot No.120  I Floor D.No.1574-F  Sarathi Bhavanam  Bharathi nagar  Kattiya vayal  Rajagobalapuram post  Pudukottai - 622 003  
Contact No - 9750784719
409Tamil NaduRamanathapuramTmt.R.Sakunthala (Chairperson) Address: Ground Floor 105-a-994-A  Sait Ibrahim Colony  Avvai Street  Bharathi Nagar  Ramanathapuram - 623 503  
Contact No - 9791770949
410Tamil NaduSalemThiru.A.Xavier (Chairperson) Address: Children Home under Life Line Trust  Chandran Garden  3rd Cross Street  Chinna Tirupathi  Salem - 636 008  
Contact No - 9843032088
411Tamil NaduSivagangaThiru.T.Balraj (Chairperson) Address: Government Children Home for Boys  O.Siruvayal  Karaikudi  
Contact No - 9965517823
412Tamil NaduThanjavurTmt.C.Thilagavathi (Chairperson) Address: Government Children Home for Boys  V.O.C. Nagar  Thanjavur - 613 007  
Contact No - 9842692223
413Tamil NaduThe NilgirisTmt. Suja Bernadette Biber (Chairperson) Address: Guild of Service  No.50C Nirmala Cottage  Old Garden Road  Udhagamandalam - 643 001
414Tamil NaduTheni  Thiru.S.Selvaraju (Chairperson) Address: Maitir Society Campus  Theni Main Road  Near Kammavar Engineering College  Koduvilarpatty  Theni - 625 534  
Contact No - 9940835683
415Tamil NaduThiruvallurTmt.S.Eliz Banu (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys and Girls under IRCDS  13 Dr.Abdul Kalam Street  M.D.M.Nagar  Tiruvallur - 602 001  
Contact No - 9994192086
416Tamil NaduThiruvarurThiru.R.Ravichandran (Chairperson) Address: No.15 South Mada Vilagam  MLA Office Near  Tiruvarur - 610 002  
Contact No - 9443566548
417Tamil NaduThoothukkudiThiru.P.Murugesan (Chairperson) Address:  Children Home under Muthukuviyal  176 Palayamkottai Road  Tuticorin - 628 001  
Contact No - 9366700579
418Tamil NaduTiruchirappalliTmt.S.Indira Gandhi (Chairperson) Address:  Children Home under Hope World Wide  43 Rajiv Gandhi Nagar  Edamalaipatti pudur  Tiruchirappalli - 620 012  
Contact No - 943191799
419Tamil NaduTirunelveli Tmt.B.Nala Chandrasekaran (Chairperson) Address:  Children Home under Tirunelveli Social Service Society  Post Box No.18  2-A St.Mark Street  Palayamkottai  Tirunelveli - 627 002  
Contact No - 9488064042
420Tamil NaduTiruppurTmt. M. Permalatha (Chairperson) Address:  Auxilium Salesian Sisters Society  No.8 -1E-122 Kasthuribai Street  Thanneer Panthal  Annanagar  Anupparpalayam post  Tiruppur - 641 652
421Tamil NaduTiruvannamalaiThiru.K.Satheesh (Chairperson) Address: Terre des Hommes  D.No.102  I Floor  Block No.37 Near Perumbakkam Road  Tiruvannamalai  
Contact No - 9486724694
422Tamil NaduVelloreTmt.B.Kalpana (Chairperson) Address: Government Reception Unit for Boys  Kakithapattari  Sathuvachari  Vellore - 623 001
Contact No - 9894663396
423Tamil NaduViluppuramThiru.J.A.Francis Bosco (Chairperson) Address: Government Children Home for Boys  1 Shanmugaperuman Road  Kilperumbakkam  Villupuram - 2  
Contact No - 9443394655
424Tamil NaduVirudhunagarThiru.Fr.G.Arokiasamy (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys under Madurai Multipurpose Social Service SOciety  1-648 Sundaram Theater Road  Gandhi Nagar Street  Pandian Nagar  Virudhunagar - 3
Contact No - 9751811561

Tripura

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
425TripuraDhalai  Smt Aparna Dhar (Chairperson) Address: Dhalai District office  
Contact No - 3826262637
426TripuraNorth Tripura Smt.Anuara Begum (Chairperson) Address: Children Home for Boys  
Contact No - 9436908291
427TripuraSouth Tripura Smt.Gunabati Reang (Chairperson) Address: Khilpara State Orphanage Boys Home  
Contact No - 9862527127
428TripuraWest Tripura Dr. Bikash Roy (Chairperson) Address: Social Welfare Office  
Contact No - 9436169215

Uttar Pradesh

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
429 UP Agra Mrs. Kamlesh Kumari (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. BrijeshKumar, H.N. 2/3 Sunderpara , PoliceLine Road Agra-282001
Contact No - 9411601164
430 UP Aligarh Dr. Chandrabhan (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Kunwar PalSingh, H.N. 3/239Suraj vihar Laxmibai Marg Aligarh
Contact No - 9358259684
431 UP Allahabad Mrs. Indra Swaroop (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Vinod Swaroop, 11- Amarnath Jha Marg, George Town,Allahabd
Contact No - 9794736691
432 UP Ambedkar Nagar Mr. Surendra Mohan Upadhya (Chairperson) Address: S/o Late Chhote Lal Upadhya, Village wajaidpur (Shivam Colony) Post Jalalpur District Ambedkar Nagar 224149
Contact No - 9838801488
433 UP Azamgarh Mr. Bhavesh Mishra (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Vishnu Dutt Mishra Shanti Path Near Sankar Ji Murti Sidhari, 276001
Contact No - 9532383395
434 UP Badaun Mr. Rajaram (Chairperson) Address: S/o Late Ramchandra Singh, Sheela Policlinic, Tanki Road Sarai Bisauli, 202520
Contact No - 9043887051
435 UP Bagpath Mr. Budha Prakash (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Asharam Vill/PO Lumba
Contact No - 9219502331
436 UP Bahraich Mr. Ashok Kumar Pradhan (Chairperson) Address: S/o Late Mr. Krishna Chand Pradhan, 52/2 Joshiayapur, 271801
Contact No - 9450425345
437 UP Ballia Mrs Pramod Kumar Srivastava (Chairperson) Address: S/o late Gupteshwar Nath Srivastava, Vill and PO Bairiya 227201
Contact No - 9721180887
438 UP Balarampur Mr. Sureshwar Puri wS/(Chairperson) Address: KKameshwar Puri, Vill Madarhawa, PO Kathaela Dist. Siddhartnagar 272192
Contact No - 9532097276
439 UP Banda Mr. Chandra Mauli Srivastava (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr.ChandrabhanSrivastava , Vill/PO Bhujarakh, Banda
Contact No - 9451071954
440 UP Barabanki Mr. Angad Km. Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Jaganath Baksh Singh H.N. 20/177, Indira Nagar, Lucknow 226016
Contact No - 9415405071
441 UP Bareilly Mr. Dev Sharma Yajurvedi(Member) Address: D/o Late Mukhtarul Hasan, H.No. 552,Nawada , Shekhan  old City, Distt.Bareilly 243001
Contact No - 9259128504
442 UP Basti Mrs. Sunil Rani Srivastava (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. S.S. Srivastava B/192, Shiva Colony, PO Purani Basti
Contact No - 9415714413
443 UP Bijnore Mrs. Pushpalata Verma(Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Amarnath Verma Mohl Sarairafi, Station Road Chandpur (Syau) Opp. PNB inside Lane, Bijonre
Contact No - 8958082728
444 UP Bulandsahar Mrs. Asha Kulsrestha (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Dharemendra Kumar Kulsrestra Add. Mr. Gyan Chand , Civil lines Bulandsahar
445 UP Chandauli Mr. Sita Ram Shastri (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr. Ram Nath H.N. 2/158, Rashmi Khand Sharda Nagar, lucknow 226002
Contact No - 9616854147
446 UP Chatripati Sahu Ji Maharaj Ms. Urmila Goad (Chairperson) Address: D/o Lt. Mr. Jaisankar Upadyay Add. 9 C 274 Vrandavan colony Lucknow 226025
447 UP Chitrakoot Mr. Mahesh Kumar Mishra (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Ramavatar Mishra Chitra Gokulpur, near sales tax Barrier, Sitapur, Chitrakoot
Contact No - 9956758851
448 UP Deoria Mrs. Nirmala Pandey (Chairperson) Address: W/o Lt. Mr. Sridhar Mishra Raghav vila, west side of Nehru school, new colony Deoria 274001
Contact No - 9936731759
449 UP Etah Mrs. Neera Chauhan (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Sonu Parmar bari ka choak, jalaswar Etah 207302
Contact No - 9410803286, 8410727130
450 UP Etawah Dr. Ramyash Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Havaldar Singh principle, K.K inter college etawah 206001
Contact No - 9410487360, 9412185190
451 UP Faizabad Dr. Rani Awasthi (Chairperson) Address: W/o Lt. Mr. A.K Awasthi Tulsi nagar, Ayodhya Faizabad 224123
Contact No - 9336865708
452 UP Farrukhabad Mr. M.H. Siddiqui (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mhd. Hanif Siddiqui Taliya Lane, Hospital Road Fatehgad, Farrukhabad
Contact No - 9335821178
453 UP Fatehpur Mrs. Neelam pandey (Chairperson) Address: D/o Mr. Trilokinath Pandey tipe 2/123 Medicale College Campus, Kanpur
Contact No - 933616445
454 UP Firozabad Mr. Vishwa Vimohan Kulshrestha (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Satish Kulshrestha 1/514, Suhagh nagar Firozabad
Contact No - 9458404561 9219537406
Email - Vishw.vimohan@rediffmail.com
455 UP Gautambudh Nagar Mr. Vidyasagar Gautam (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr. Nirjan lal Gautam R- 9/292 rajnagar Distt. Gajiyabad 201002
Contact No - 9811295589
456 UP Gaziabad Mr. Dharampal singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr. Bhuleram H.N. 1395 sector- 3 Duplex vasundra Gaziabad 201001
Contact No - 9350726867
457 UP Ghazipur Mr. Kamruddin (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Noor Moohammad lecture psychology, national inter college Machhatti Gazipur
Contact No - 8004260114
458 UP Gonda Mrs. Rana Khan (Chairperson) Address: D/o Mohd. Salim Kidwai , mohammad manjil, Faizabad Road, P.S Chowk, Kotwali Nagar, Gonda
Contact No - 9565026732
459 UP Gorakhpur Prof. Adesh Agrawal (Chairperson) Address: S/o Dr. Ramavatar Agrawal 43-A Jail road , Geeta Vatika Gorakhpur
Contact No - 9415282481
460 UP Hamirpur Mr. Ram Gopal (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Shivka Vill Gaura PO Massgavan Hamirpur
Contact No - 9454252592
461 UP Hardoi Mrs. Meera Srivastava (Chairperson) Address: W/o Lt. Yogendra Nath srivastrava, Meera Chitra mander, Kennal, Road Hardoi 241001
Contact No - 9450855217
462 UP Jalaun Ms. Rukshana Begum (Chairperson) Address: D/o Jamiluddin 30- Krishna Nagar , Urai Jalaun
Contact No - 9450292172
463 UP Jaunpur Mr. Sanjay Kumar Uphadhay (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Adittiya Prasad Upadhyay, Judge colony ,Jaunpur
Contact No - 9235820312
464 UP Jhansi Mr. Brijendra Singh Baudh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Raghunath Prasad Room No. 6 teacher’s flats Bundelkhand Mahavidyalaya Gawaliar Road Jhansi
Contact No - 9415073213
465 UP Jyotibaphule Nagar Dr. Anilesh Km. Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Bechan Singh H.N. 3-C/217 buddhi vihar Moradabad 244001
Contact No - 9359710009
466 UP Kannauj Mrs. Santosh Kumari (Member) Address: S/o Mr. Mahima Chandra Ganwar H. N H- 1009 Avas Vikas 1 Kalyanpur, Kanpur 208017
Contact No - 9389318465
467 UP Kanpur Dehat (Ramabai Nagar) Mr. Dinesh Chandra (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Bholanath 251 EWS barra 2 double story Kanpur 208027
Contact No - 7827370949, 9616624898
468 UP Kanpur Nagar Mrs. Madhu Triphati (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Dinesh Kumar Triphati Add. 551K/502B, Azad nagar alambag Lucknow 208011
Contact No - 9436146610
469 UP Kanshiram Nagar Dr. Vinay Shaunak (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr. Harihar Sharma Sahavar Gate, Kasganj Kashiram Nagar
Contact No - 9758642138
470 UP Kaushambi Dr. Madhu Chawala (Chairperson) Address: W/o Susil Chawala Add 449/531 purana katra (near Hindustan Press), Allahabad 211002
Contact No - 9721351556, 9565830861
Email - Madhuchawla1973@rediffmail.com
471 UP Kushinagar Mr. Mohan Triphati (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Kalpnath Tiwari vindywasini nagar Kurmi tola rajla Dewriya 274001
Contact No - 9918481579
472 UP Lakhimpur Khiri Mr. Chandra Kishore Maurya (Chairperson) Address: S/oMr. M. R. Maurya 4/ kayasth hostel Naviullaha road river bank colony Lucknow 226018
Contact No - 9956419726
473 UP Lalitpur Mr. Suresh Kumar Khare (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr.Govind Prasad Khare Opp irrigation office III talabpura Bandh Colony , Lalitpur
Contact No - 9889535788
474 UP Lucknow Dr. Guljar Ebrahim (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. B. Raj 500/71 Kutubpur Doligang Lucknow
Contact No - 9335047022
475 UP Mahamaya Nagar Mrs. Rekha Rani (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Upendra Singh Chauchan vill/PO hatisa Mahamaya Nagar
Contact No - 9319071441
476 UP Maharajganj Mr. Awadesh Chaubey (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Lt. Ramkalp Chaubey PO germa via Siswa Bazar
Contact No - 9415852130
477 UP Mohoba Mrs. Krishna Lata Saxena (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Keshav Narayan Saxena Post Bangla Road Gandhi Nagar Mahoba 210427
Contact No - 9532522692
478 UP Mainpuri Mr. Rajesh Km.(Member) Address: S/o Lt. Bahal Singh Chauhan. 316 Devapura Mainpuri
Contact No - 975996503
479 UP Mathura Mrs. Sunita Sharma (Chairperson) Address: W/o Dr. S.K. Sharma M-84 Mahavidyalaya Colony Prathan Charan Mathura
Contact No - 8790664589
480 UP Mau Dr. Avdesh Chandra Verma (Chairperson) Address: Lt. Bragu Nath Prasad VermaKanak Diagnostic Centre bypass road , Galibpur Bhiti Mau
Contact No - 9415883732
481 UP Meerut Mr. Ravi Kumar Malhotra (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Murarilal Malhotra, 225- Madhuwan Colony, Bagpat Road Meerut
Contact No - 9897281721
482 UP Mirzapur Mr. Kanhaiyalal (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr. Ramnath Add- Saraswati Siskshan SansthanMohl Bhagwan Prasad Road Wasli ganj Mirjapur
Contact No - 9450796173
483 UP Moradabad Dr. Vishesh Kumar Gupta (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Hargulal Gupta 2/125 budhi Bihar Delhi road Moradabad 244103
Contact No - 9412245301
484 UP Muzaffar Nagar Mr. Yogendra Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Mahabir Singh 192 Chaudhari Charan Singh Colony Manjara Road vill/PO Shamali .Muzaffar Nagar
Contact No - 9548418892
485 UP Pilibhit Mrs. Shashi Gupta (Chairperson) Address: W/o Lt. Harish Chandra Gupta H.N. 140 Moh. Shekh Chans Pilibhit
Contact No - 9917154554
486 UP Pratapgarh Mr. Uday Pal Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Jangbahadur Singh vill/PO Parahat Tahasil Patti Pratapgarh
Contact No - 9532040722
487 UP Raibareilly Dr. jyoti Awasthi (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Kamlesh Km. Awasthi C/o Ashutosh Km. trivedi brij Nivas, prabhu town, Raibareilly
Contact No - 8858777460, 9450521052
Email - Gvs_gkp@rediffmail.com
488 UP Rampur Mrs. Archana Pandey (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. ChandraKant Pandey Temple lane infront of Gandhi Ashram – 244901
Contact No - 9791758935
489 UP Sharanpur Mr. jagdish Prasad Agrawal (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. ramswaroop Agrawal 1603- Ramvihar Colony Bhuteshwar Mandir marg Bhuteshwar Nagar . Saharanpur
Contact No - 9310525374
490 UP Sant Ravi Das Nagar Bhadohi Dr. Rolee Singh (Chairperson) Address: W/o Mr. Rajeev Km. Singh paharua janshakti Kendra atbil nagar (Kallu ke pahi) Vill/Po Gird badgaon Sant Ravidas Nagar Bhadohi
Contact No - 9415218475
Email - Sharifa54@gmail.com
491 UP Siddharth Nagar Dr. Satya prakash (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Sriram Vill Rathaina PO bhavanganj Siddharthnagar
Contact No - 9648441727
492 UP Sitapur Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. R.S. Mishra vill Gurena mazra madar Po nidhuvabhau, thana mishrikh Sitapur
Contact No - 9450382767
493 UP Sonebhadra Mr. Chhotak Prasad (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Mr. Meghan vill tenua PO raypur Sonebhadra 23213
Contact No - 7376454639
494 UP Shahjhanpur Ms. Punam Sexana (Chairperson) Address: D/o Lt. Mr. Jyoti prakash C/o Mr. Yogesh prakash Sexana 7 Avas Vikas Colony Shahjahpur
Contact No - 9450413708
495 UP Shrawasti Mr. Omkarnath Dixit (Chairperson) Address: S/o Lt. Ram Narayan Md. Indira colony Lane 3 Police nine road (Raipur Raja) behind Raich
Contact No - 9415160537
496 UP Sulatanpur Dr. Sita Ram Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Ramaskal Prasad reader & HOD Dept. of sociology ganpat Sahay degree college Sulatanpur 228001
Contact No - 9415185185
497 UP Unnao Mr. A.R Khan (Chairperson) Address: Lt. A.A , Khan 560/11, civil lines, sangam, colony Unnao
Contact No - 7897003136
498 UP Varansi Mr. Prabhunath Singh (Chairperson) Address: S/o Mr. Bodhi Singh SS-5/35, saidhan colony laxmanpur, Shivpur Varansi
Contact No - 9415594373
499 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Dr. Vanshraj Maurya (Chairperson) Address: S/o late Jagganath Maurya, H. No. 684 C, Mauhaddipur, Distt. Gorakhpur
500 UP Auraiyya Dr. Jagat Narayan Dwivedi (Chairperson) Address: Late Moti Lal Dwivedi, Hno. 132, Rail Bazar, Cantt. Kanpur Nagar

West Bengal

S.No Name of the State Name of the District Chairperson & Member Address and Contact Details
501West BengalBankuraSK Mursalin (Chairperson) Address: Sumangalam home , Bankura
Contact No - 9434439939, 03242- 202764
Email - sitalparamanik@yahoo.com, kanjilalsoma@yahoo.com
502West BengalBirbhumSri Swapan Kumar Das (Member) Address: Asha Short Stay Home Jayprakash Institute of Social Change, Malipara, Suri, Birbhum
Contact No - 9153058516, 0342- 256592
Email - saifali.163@rediffmail.com
503West BengalBurdwanDr. SrikantaBasu (Member) Address: District Shelter Home Dhaldighi, Burdwan
Contact No - 94345457359, 0342- 2662036 
Email - cwcburdwan@gmail.com
504West BengalCoochbeharShree SnehasisChowdhuri (Chairperson) Address: Sahid Bandana Smrit iMahila Abas, Coochbehar,
Contact No - 9832331728, 03582-222352
Email - snehasischowdhuri @rediffmail.com
505West BengalDarjeelingSmt. Basanti Banerjee (Member) Address: GandhaNandanVihar (Kripasaran Buddhist Mission) ChhotaKakJhora, Darjeeling- 734101
Contact No - 9735012488
Email - anujaghalay@gmail.com
506West BengalDakshin Dinajpur  Shri Debashis Majumdar (Chairperson) Address: Suvayan Home, DakshinDinajpur
Contact No - 9434162035, 03522-255053 
507West BengalHowrahGoutam Roy (Chairperson) Address: S.M.M. Home, Liluah, Howrah
Contact No - 9830580632,033-26558872, 26558776
Email - aiwchowrah@yahoo.com
508West BengalHooghlySmt. PranjaParamita Roy (Chairperson) Address: Uttarpara Female Destitue Home, Uttarpara, Hooghly
Contact No - 9433559005, 033- 26856998
Email - super_udhome@rediffmail.com, prajnaparamitaroy868@gmail.com
509West BengalJalpaiguriSmt. Chhaya Roy (Chairperson) Address: Korak Home, Race Course Para, Jalpaiguri
Contact No - 9434506990, 03561-30923, 223058
Email - sudip294@yahoo.com
510West BengalKolkataSmt. MinatiAdhikari (Chairperson) Address: All Bengal Women’s Union 89 Elliot Road, Kolkata- 700016
Contact No - 9830013059, 9830013027 ,033-22293292, 22299152
Email - kolkatacwc@yahoo.com
511West BengalMaldaSmt. Rina Mukherjee (Chairperson) Address: SatyaChowdhury Indoor  Stadium, Room 105, Ground Floor 
Contact No - 9434245006
512West BengalNorth 24 ParganasDr. Alok Mukherjee (Chairperson) Address: Kishalaya Home, K.N.C Road, Barasat, North 24 Parganas
Contact No - 9635388855, 033 25521353
Email - reachtodraloke@gmail.com
513West BengalPaschim Medinipur  Smt. UttaraSingha (Halder) (Chairperson) Address:VidyaSagarBalikaBhawan,  Gope, PaschimMedinipur
Contact No - 9434992398, 03222-262239, 275239
Email - sadananda.sarkar.65@ gmail.com
514West BengalPurbaMedinipurDr. Dilip Kumar Das (Chairperson) Address:NimtouriTamlukUnnayanSamiti Village Nimtouri, P.O. Kulberia PurmaMedinipur, PIN- 721649  
Contact No - 9800210152
515West BengalPuruliaSmt. Amita Mishra (Chairperson) Address: Anandamath Home for Girls, Simulia, Purulia
Contact No - 9734756371, 03252-22752
516West BengalSouth 24 ParganasSmt. BijaliMullick (Chairperson) Address: Sneha, Elachi, Narendraur,  South 24 Parganas
Contact No - 9831083975, 033-24649596
Email - cwcsouth@yahoo.com
517West BengalUttar DinajpurShree Sunil Kumar Bhowmik (Chairperson) Address: Suryadaya Deaf & Dumb School, Uttar Dinajpur
Contact No - 9434176469, 9775980981, 0532-252670
518West BengalMurshidabadSirajul Islam (Chairperson) Address: Ananda Ashram, Baharampur, Murshidabad
Contact No - 9476406426, 0348-2222752
Email - msd_anandaashram @yahoo.com
519West BengalNadiaSmt. Rina Mukherjee (Chairperson) Address: District Shelter Home, Nadia
Contact No - 9434245006, 03472-252479
Email - districtshelternadia@yahoo.co.in